Signals / Signs La Kaydiiyey

2200 Rumson Rd Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

121117

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Arkay:

390 jeer

Xaafadda:

East Raleigh

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs

Sharraxaadda

Street sign for Rumson Rd & Marlborough Rd is missing after a vehicle crashed into the sign. Drivers approaching Rumson from Marlborough are not informed they have turned onto Rumson at this terminal end of Marlborough. This can be especially annoying for our local pizza delivery drivers who often reach Barksdale before realizing they were already on Rumson :(


Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.