Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

701 E Mesquite St Gilbert, AZ 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12113089

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The light for the left turn lanes on Gilbert Rd turning onto Warner only allow about 3 cars to get through. this intersection should be longer than that.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southbound to Eastbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Wednesdsay, Thursday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. 3/31/22
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 4:30 pm

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.