Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

1300–1316 Border Ave Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12113250

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Public Works Request

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Under the bridge where the service road is on via Pacifica/border, there are multiple shopping carts and buckets, plus other junk. Looks like people are setting up a camp underneath there.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. SHOPPING CART REMOVAL

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.