Traffic Light Not Working Archived

777 N Macquesten Pkwy Mount Vernon NY 10552, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12114497

Submitted To:

Public Works Issues

Category:

Traffic Light Not Working

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon

Reported:

on

Description

Stop signs removed from MacQuesten Pkwy by the Fleetwood station Very dangerous for pedestrians walking from their train Speeding on MacQuesten is out of control Pics from a non rush hour train Please fix


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.