Tree Issue Archived

1330 North Druid Hills Rd. Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1211513

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

630 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, sidewalk

Description

An oak over the sidewalk drops dead limbs on the sidewalk. The tree should be checked by an arborist to see if it's a hazard to pedestrians or traffic.

also asked...
Q. Do you presume the tree to be dead?
A. Yes
Q. Please explain issue:
A. Limbs fall on sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.