Vegetation & Maintenance Issues Open

1418 N Sailors Way Gilbert, Arizona, 85234 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12123246

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

HOA Issues

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

My name is Bianca Tarleton and I am a home owner of 1418 North Sailors Way, my backyard borders North Nielson St. There are several trees that belong to the Porter Acres community, managed by Cliff at Kachina Property Management according to your interactive neighborhood map on the Gilbert website. The trees are dropping seeds, leaves and branches into my yard and causing a huge mess in my pool, which is incurring a financial cost landscaping and additional pool servicing.

I reached out to Cliff via the email listed on the interactive map and it is coming back as a deactivated email.

I am hoping that a maintanence request may be put forth quickly so that the trees are taken care of appropriately, so that both sides of the fence may continue to appreciate their beauty.

Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • FrankT (Registered User)

  • Public Works - Curtis (Verified Official)

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Code Compliance - Lorrie ⭐️ (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...