junk in yard. House in process of installing new siding for over 3 years. Open

172 Bemis Avenue Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12133917

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

When you google 172 Bemis Ave. the photo is not current. The house is a blemish on the clean well maintained neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. The house has at least one unregistered vehicle in driveway. Construction material is piled on the front sidewalk. For the past three years, it has been in the process of installing dark blue vinyl siding. There is only three rows of siding on the house. There has been no activity in years.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...