Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

2855-2899 S Santan Village Pkwy Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12134337

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

The Traffic Signal Timing is way too short. Traffic is always backed up.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Westbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesdsay, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. 1/1/2022
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. All day

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.