Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Flooding Acknowledged

Wake Forest NC, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12135158

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Description

The flooding/standing water on the greenway (Dunn Creek) downhill from the new apartment/townhome development does not dry up after several days of sun like the other low spots on the trail. The water is a couple inches deep and at times makes the greenway impassable. This did not appear until construction began. I use the trail 4-5 times a week.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.