Traffic Complaints Archived

4658 Chalmers St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12135503

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Description

Gray Nissan SUV crossing double yellow line at approx 55 MPH to pass.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Improper passing
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. Vehicle was speeding and passing illegally
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. 2:30 p.m. 4/5/2022
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. Gray Nissan SUV (Murano?) Plate EGP1726

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Sgt WIsniewski (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sgt WIsniewski (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.