Traffic Signal Timing Open

4630 E Ray Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12139137

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The light at Bluejay Dr and Ray Rd is timed very long for the one, maybe two occasional cars waiting to exit that street. The light even has turned when no cars are waiting to turn out. Please change the frequency until more housing ect goes up on the north side where the field is. Ray is a very busy Rd and this light isn't even necessary right now.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Eastbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Tuesday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. April 5
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. evening

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...