CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations Archived

2335 Deerwood Rd Hoover AL 35216, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12142078

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Grass and weeds out of control

also asked...
Q. What type of Code Enforcement issue would you like to report?
A. Overgrown Weeds and Grass
Q. If "Other" is selected, please describe the issue you'd like to report.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please briefly describe the issue you're wishing to report.
A. Grass needs cutting ASAP Weeds seeding and spreading

7 Comments

  • Hoover, AL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dave Prosch (Verified Official)

  • Dave Prosch (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Dave Prosch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Dave Prosch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.