Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Water - Meters and Meter Leaks Acknowledged

2997 E Aris Dr Gilbert, Arizona, 85298 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12142383

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Water - Meters and Meter Leaks

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-10788

Description

The valve that shuts water off from the street to house located at the meter wont shut off all the way and allows water to flow even when shut off. Need to get it to seal all the way to perform a repair on the home.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.