Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services Acknowledged

Archibald St Burlington, Vermont, 05401 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12143926

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-040722-6

Description

, the busy street of Archibald has no sidewalk running parallel to it north of North Willard Street and the street before this is also missing sidewalk on both sides of the street. On this street, cars tend to park on both sides, leaving a narrow path for both pedestrians and individuals with vehicles. In the winter, this road is often covered in ice as is the sidewalks on the one way side street connecting this road to Archibald Street. I'd love to see Burlington have sidewalks on all streets as well as cross walk buttons/lights

also asked...
Q. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
A. Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Fix BTV (Registered User)

  • Lani Ravin (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.