Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Acknowledged

E Guadalupe Rd & N Roadrunner Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12144990

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Request checking the calibration of the left turn signal coming out of Roadrunner Dr onto Guadalupe. Over the past 2-3 weeks, it does not seem to be sensing that a vehicle is waiting to turn left. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.