Broken Traffic Signal or Damaged Street Sign Archived

Yankee Division Hwy & Essex St Beverly, MA 01915, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 740

Issue ID:

121460

Submitted To:

Beverly Ward 6

Category:

Street Sign or Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

1457 times

Neighborhood:

Beverly Ward 6

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The positioning of the 'Enter Here' and diamond-shaped sign marking edge of median strip create a dangerous blind spot for cars turning left from Old Essex ramp on to Essex Street. Sings could be lowered and achieve purpose while eliminating blind spot.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.