Curb Repair Open

Skiff St Ext Town of Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12147763

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Curb Repair

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden_Feature 001

Reported:

on

Description

The grassy median on this strip between Mix and Howard is a messy mud pit from parents parking on it for drop off and pick up of students at SG School. The beautiful sugar maples have been slowing dying, cut down and no new trees planted. It's time for nice wooden style guard rails to be put up on both sides to prevent it from becoming a parking lot and preserve this lovely green space. Parents can line up on either side of the street like every other school town wide or better yet, have their kids ride the bus and stop idling cars and polluting the air.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...