Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

100 Main St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12150508

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

249 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Drivers along Main Street and Emerson Street not stopping for pedestrians in front of Medford Police station despite flashing pedestrian sign. PLEASE repaint faded crosswalk markings, elderly person was almost hit by a van as she was trying to cross the street!

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. No Answer Given
Q. Intersection?
A. Main and Emerson

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.