Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

12525 Westphalia St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12151579

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

5 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please pick up very large, very heavy tree trunk portion and tree bark at this location. Items are on berm from cut down tree.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.