Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1315 Newport St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12156384

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Description

Loose refuse placed on berm

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. clean-out debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.