Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1305 Newport St Detroit, Michigan, 48215 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12160994

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Description

Garbage placed at berm of lot by 1315 Newport occupants

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Garbage, furniture debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.