Road Potholes / Road Depression Archived

2201 64th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12163692

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

54 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

12311690

Description

These pics were taken after April 7th the rainy day event. The first pic has debris next to the pothole, the rain made it larger.
The second one shows new erosion around
the really large pothole which was just fixed duringTyrone Middle School winter break.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 2201 64th St N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.