Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Water and Sewer Service Issues (Including Fire Hydrants and Water Lines) Acknowledged

803 Barth St Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12163906

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Rehabilitation (slurry seals, cracking, erosion, major repairs)

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Sewer manhole (active) and a water meter box (possibly not in use?) covered by the recent paving of Willard Way. Sewer manhole has yet to be exposed. The Sewer manhole is located at the intersection of the Barth/Park alley and Willard Way.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Utilities Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.