Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Other City Request Acknowledged

1109 Pearl Hill Road Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12167950

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Swale is too shallow causing stormwater to run out over the roadway resulting in blacktop damage. Need to dig out swale and reinforce with riprap at road edge. Uphill (upstream) from this location swale appears to be doing its job.

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. Swale needs to be made deeper to prevent running water over the road.
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.