Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

87 Lent Rd Hamden, Connecticut, 06517 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12169485

Submitted To:

Engineering

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Good Afternoon. The sidewalk in front of my home at 87 Lent Road, Hamden, CT 06517 has several crack and divots in it. It is a trip and fall hazard. I do my best to trim it and keep the grass from growing out of the cracks, but the cracks are getting larger and larger each year. My mother is 81, and I am always nervous maneuvering her to car for her medical appointments as we have to pass by these cracks in the sidewalk. Anything you can do to repair these sections of sideway would be greatly appreciated. I have two (2) additional photos I can send over as well. Thank you for your time and consideration.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • Hamden, CT (Verified Official)

  • Engineering Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

  • Engineering Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

  • Engineering Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

  • Engineering Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

  • Engineering Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Engineering Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

  • Engineering Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Paul Di Grassi (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.