Vandalism Archived

S Franklin St & Elm Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12170485

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Vandalism

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The stacked-stone tower on the southeast corner of Elm Avenue & Franklin Street was vandalized about 6 weeks ago knocking about 20 stones to the ground. Since then, last weekend, someone has trashed the stone tower knocking 75 percent of the stones to the ground. It makes me very sad to see this kind of vandalism in our quiet community.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.