Broken Street Light Archived

426 Essex St Beverly, MA 01915, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 740

Issue ID:

121773

Submitted To:

Beverly Ward 6

Category:

Broken Street Light

Viewed:

853 times

Neighborhood:

Beverly Ward 6

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Pole 1455 in Centerville exploded in a shower of sparks and power is now out in Essex St/Miller Rd/Thoreau Circle area. Other streetlights on either side are still working.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.