Road Potholes / Road Depression Archived

6300 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg FL 33710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12177754

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

20 times

Reported:

on

Description

Damage to road in front of my driveway and others

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Driveway entrance
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Asphalt is cracking and slipping

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • FKG (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO - Customer Service Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • SPTO - Customer Service Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Closed SPTO Customer Service Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.