Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Bussell Rd & Century St Ext Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12182944

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Huge pothole along the inner edge of the road

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Located at inner edge of road at the corner of Century St Ext and Bussell road, on the same side as the tennis courts
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.