Acknowledged by: Fall River, MA

Traffic Department Requests Acknowledged

319 Cambridge St. Fall River, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1218540

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Traffic Department Requests

Viewed:

778 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported via:

http://fallriverma.org

Reported:

on

Description

speeding issue. we need a 4 way stop sign at this corner, or cambridge st. should become a one way! too much traffic with parentsof students parking close to corner you cant see! cross walks need to be repainted, side walks need to be trimmed with a weed wacker


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.