Traffic Light Not Working Archived

300 Gramatan Ave Mount Vernon, New York, 10552 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12186442

Submitted To:

Public Works Issues

Category:

Traffic Light Not Working

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon

Reported:

on

Description

The cross light signal does not work. It is difficult for me and my family to cross the street. There are several schools in the vicinity plus a public park. A non-working crossing walk light is a disaster waiting to happen. This is my second complain to the city regarding the light and nothing has been done.


5 Comments

  • Vee (Registered User)

  • Vee (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Vee (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic Supervisor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.