Acknowledged by: Foster City, CA

Noise Issue Acknowledged

Triton Dr & Triton Park Ln Foster City, CA, 94404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12187820

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Noise Issue

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Description

On Triton Drive, before you turn right onto Pilgrim, there is 3 large metal plates on the road. When ever someone drives over them, they make very loud banging sounds, like the metal is loose. It is so loud and constant. Sometimes it's so loud, it wakes me up at night. Even when the windows are closed, we can hear it. It's causing stress and anxiety to constantly hear this loud sharp banging. Can they please fix it or muffle it somehow? It says ATT&T on the plates


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.