Codes Compliance Archived

6600 9th Avenue North St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1219272

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

850 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1247516

Description

Up to 10 cars are parked in the yard at all hours of the day or night. Sometimes the cars are blocking the sidewalk. Some of the cars are in various state of repair. This is a corner lot with a small yard and often, the entire yard is bumper to bumper cars.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • ConcernedNeighbor (Guest)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • StillHappening (Guest)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.