Trash & Debris not in the street Archived

428 Beaver St. Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1219294

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

1390 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Rental house w/ tenants who continually leave couches, old carpet mounds, moldy furniture & garbage overflowing on their porch, side yard, front yard & sidewalk. There was a dirty carpet mound out front for at least 2 months & this couch/porch garbage issue has been going on for over a week.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • J (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • P_O_D (Guest)

  • Terry Chapman (Registered User)

  • P_O_D (Guest)

  • P_O_D (Guest)

  • P_O_D (Guest)

  • Terry Chapman (Registered User)

  • P_O_D (Guest)

  • P_O_D (Guest)

  • P_O_D (Guest)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • P_O_D (Guest)

  • CindyG (Guest)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Closed P_O_D (Guest)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • P_O_D (Guest)

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.