Reboard House Request Archived

1334 Newport St Detroit, Michigan, 48215 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12194287

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Reboard House Request

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Description

Side door not boarded on DLBA owned property.

I fear for my personal safety.

also asked...
Q. What are the major cross streets the property is between?
A. Jefferson and Kercheval.
Q. How many windows/doors are exposed?
A. One door, one basement window
Q. Is there damage to the structure/property? If yes, please describe.
A. Porch steps rotten
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Unknown

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.