Acknowledged by: Madison, NJ

Sidewalk and/or Curb Acknowledged

1 Woodside Rd Madison Borough, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12195447

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

On Morris place, Between Woodside road, and Fairwood. There is hole on the grass portion between the sidewalk and street. I filled with dirt, but it reappears. There is a sewer line that runs underneath that portion.

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Tripping Hazard
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. On Morris place, Between Woodside road, and Fairwood. There is hole on the grass portion between the sidewalk and street. I filled with dirt, but it reappears. There is a sewer line that runs underneath that portion.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.