Tree is old and rotting. Please cut down. Archived

58 Winter Street Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

121957

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1093 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Every storm more branches fall down. I fear someone will get hurt as this sidewalk is used by many for walking


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • Paul Allan (Registered User)

  • Paul Allan (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW (Verified Official)

  • Ruth Berg (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.