Traffic Sign Issue Archived

Kercheval St & Philip St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12203943

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Description

Sign twisted. Stop sign facing wrong direction.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Kercheval and Phillip
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign damaged
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Stop sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Dirt

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.