Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Right-of-Way Maintenance Issue Acknowledged

1697-1731 Tobey Road Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1220440

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

1184 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The ivy is growing into the street and needs to be cut back so that there is room for 2 way traffic. This is an issue in many areas of the neighborhood. Temple wood Road is another road that needs to be cleaned up.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue causing a sight-distance problem?
A. Yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.