Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

212 College Avenue Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12205932

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There are multiple requests on see click fix about this crosswalk needing paint for over a year! I am calling the mayors office. I think Medford needs to get rid of See Click Fix and have a 311 system like Somerville. Enough is enough. Are we just waiting for a student to get hit before we address an issue that had been requested many, many times!

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. no intersection

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.