Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Traffic Sign or Signal Acknowledged

725–735 Highland St Hammond IN 46320, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12206016

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian crossing sign in the center of the street was struck by a car and has lost most of its reflective material The sign is now not as effective


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.