Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

2430 Mystic Valley Pkwy Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12206970

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Please repaint the arrows on the roadway. They are so faded that drivers can’t tell which lane to take

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. mystic valley and Winthrop st
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Faded
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.