Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

165-211 Leeder Hill Dr Town of Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12211442

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

East side of Leeder Hill across from South entrance of 200 Leeder Hill Dr. dumping tire, lumber, white paint type container, metal, plastic bags, etc.all in the ravine , not at the edge of the road and thus slightly more hidden to casual driver going north on Leeder Hill.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Hamden, CT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged AZEO (Verified Official)

  • AZEO (Verified Official)

  • Litter Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • AZEO (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.