Unknown substance/object on trail Archived

Marvin Gaye Trail Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1221531

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

524 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00223173

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

An unidentifiable substance on tge Marvin Gaye trail near the intersection of 55th and Dix Street NE. The substance is in the dirt and on the sidewalk and looks to have been burned. Its blocking the neighborhood trail entrance. TrailRanger MGT CH


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Keren (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.