Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

General Issues Acknowledged

Noble St Hamden, Connecticut, 06514 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12218771

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - General

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

2nd report.

Once again this house is forever covered in overgrown trees, weeds and shrubs. Just two nights ago, I stumbled upon a rat running from that house. We pay taxes just like all residents. That’s only house that looks like that. Should we call channel 8 to get something done? HELP


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.