Used condom Archived

6-24 William J Day Boulevard Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1222186

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5028 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001143248

Description

Used condom left of the field at Saunders stadium at Moakley park. The field and stadium is also littered with trash and broken glass. The raised planter at the main entrance is covered with weeds instead of flowers. The water fountain is broken. The park as a whole needs to be better maintained. The street hockey rink is littered with feces and broken glass. Homeless people are hanging around there drinking and making a mess.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.