Diseased Tree Archived

106 W Mckay St Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1550

Issue ID:

1222274

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Public Works

Viewed:

4524 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Horse chestnut tree between sidewalk and street: leaves are brown and dropping, brown/rust colored ooze from trunk. Seems to fit the description of "bleeding canker" of horse chestnut, which may not be treatable.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue you would like to report?
A. Tree issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.