Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Parks & Lake Maintenance Acknowledged

1034 E Hearne Way Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12225002

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Parks & Lake Maintenance

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

What is the law or rules regarding motorcycles, dirt bikes and arc usage at freestone park? We are constantly having motor and ATT’s go up and down the bike trail on the south side of Freestone park at high speeds raising all kind of dust? I have asked politely to several people and have gotten nothing but taunting and cussed out. Can you put a stop to this or who do I need to go to?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.