Deli DIsplay needs to be cleaned inside Open

398 Front Street Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12226987

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Fruit Fair Deli Display where prepared foods (ham salad, potato salad etc.) are in open containers needs to be cleaned. Bits of food items are in sliding door tracks and are all over display area. Looks as if it hasn't been cleaned in a while.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Food safety, cross contamination health issues.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...