Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

69 Bradbury Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12227892

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Stump should be removed and new tree planted

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 69 Bradbury avenue

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.